SECURI-GUARD SOUTH WEST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Darklake View Estover Plymouth Devon PL6 7TL

Company number
02582835
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
15 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECURI-GUARD (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED7 June 1996
SECURI-GUARD SOUTH WEST LIMITED 31 March 1998
SECURI-GUARD LIMITED15 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/06/202 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN LORNE ROBERTS

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD MUSSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SECURI-GUARD SOUTH WEST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company