SECURICOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
46 Gillingham Street London England SW1V 1HU

Company number
00057379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2022

Next statement due by 24 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECURITY SERVICES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY11 January 2002
SECURICOR GROUP LIMITED28 September 2010
G4S GROUP HOLDINGS 104 (UK) LIMITED30 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Soren Lundsberg-Nielsen as a director on 2021-11-24

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SOREN LUNDSBERG-NIELSEN / 14/01/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company