SECURITAS SECURITY PERSONNEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
24 Old Queen Street London United Kingdom SW1H 9HP

Company number
01062876
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 July 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHUBB WARDENS LIMITED15 April 1999
CHUBB GUARDING SERVICES LIMITED 13 November 2000
CHUBB SECURITY PERSONNEL LIMITED28 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company