SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Address

SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES LTD
ST. JAMES HOUSE
13 KENSINGTON SQUARE
LONDON
W8 5HD
(378 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02630124
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Collins
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Goodwille Limited
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Shaun Kennedy
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TAVRA FOR GREATER LONDON
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1994
CITICORP U.S.A.INC.AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE BANK LENDERS AND SENIOR NOTEHOLDERS
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 1993
BALDER PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 1993
THE TERRITORIAL AUXILIARY AND VOLUNTEER RESERVE ASSOCIATION FOR GREATER LONDON.
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED. - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 1992

Previous Company Names

SECURITAS GUARDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2000
PINKERTON SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

205 LOWER RICHMOND ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 4LN
Changed 1 Aug 2013

28 SANDGATE STREET
LONDON SE15 1LB
Changed 16 Dec 1991

14 DOMINION STREET
LONDON EC2M 2RJ
Changed 18 Oct 1991

2 BACHES ST
LONDON N1 6UB
Changed 17 Oct 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
120 £1,257,214.91
Hull City Council
2 £13,472.56
Walsall Council
8 £31,894.36

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.securitassecurityservices.co.uk
www.securitassecurity.services
www.securitassecurityservices.services
www.securitassecurityservic.es
www.securitassecurityservices.net
www.securitassecurityservices.org.uk
www.securitassecurityservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 15 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years