SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
ST JAMES HOUSE 13 KENSINGTON SQUARE LONDON W8 5HD

Company number
01146486
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2020

Next statement due by 28 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

84240 - Public order and safety activities

84250 - Fire service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RELIANCE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED4 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2023 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN NIELSEN

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company