SECURITY AND WEALTH CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 2 Sep 2016)

Address

SECURITY AND WEALTH CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
102 SUNLIGHT HOUSE
QUAY STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3JZ
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08195266
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £23,137 £1,171
Creditors due within one year: £31,092 £31,595
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,955 -£30,424
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,045 -£424
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

5 Nov 2015

SECURITY AND WEALTH CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 08195266) Trading Name: Brightsource Financial Solutions In Administration Registered office: 102 Sunlight House, Quay Street, Manchester, M3 3JZ Principal trading address: Montpellier House, Montpellier Drive, Cheltenham, GL50 1TY Notice is hereby given that an initial meeting of creditors of the above company is to be held on 19 November 2015 at 11.00 am at The Midland Hotel, Peter Street, Manchester M60 2DS The meeting is an initial creditors’ meeting under paragraph 51 of Schedule B1 to the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (“the Schedule”). A proxy form should be completed and returned to me by the date of the meeting if you cannot attend and wish to be represented. In order to be entitled to vote under Rule 2.38 at the meeting you must give to me, not later than 1200 hours on the business day before the day fixed for the meeting, details in writing of your claim. Paul Boyle (IP Number 008897) and Tom Bowes (IP Number 17010), Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited, 102 Sunlight House, Quay Street, Manchester, M3 3JZ, Joint Administrators, Date of appointment: 16 September 2015, Telephone 0161 876 4567 Julian Moules, 0161 876 4567

22 Sep 2015

SECURITY AND WEALTH CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 08195266) Previous Name of Company: Brightsource Financial Solutions Registered office: 102 Sunlight House, Quay Street, Manchester, M3 3JZ Principal trading address: Registry Court, 13 Hartshill Road, Stoke- on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST4 7QT Nature of Business: Debt Management planning Date of Appointment: 16 September 2015 Paul Boyle (IP Number: 008897) and Tom Bowes (IP Number: 17010), 102 Sunlight House, Quay Street, Manchester, M3 3JZ, tel: 0161 876 Julian Moules, 0161 876 4567

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Woolley
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARB FINANCING LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

REGISTRY COURT 13 HARTSHILL ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 7QT
Changed 28 Sep 2015

3RD FLOOR
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sawcm.co.uk
www.securitynwealthcreditmanagement.co.uk
www.securityandwealthcreditmanagement.co.uk
www.securityandwealthcreditmanagement.com
www.securitynwealthcreditmanagement.com
www.sawcm.com
www.securityandwealthcreditmanagement.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2016 (this information was checked on 2 Sep 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 18 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 24 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years