SECURITY CENTRES SECURUS LIMITED

Address

SECURITY CENTRES SECURUS LIMITED
UNIT E1 COWLAIRS SOUTHGLADE BUSINESS PARK
TOP VALLEY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 9RA
Fax: 01792 588 555
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02345265
VAT Number:
GB191 9684 58
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,002.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Carter
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Glover
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2014
BEECHBROOK MEZZANINE I GP LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

SECURITY CENTRES (G.B.) LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

PORTCULLIS HOUSE KINGSWAY
SWANSEA WEST BUSINESS PARK
SWANSEA
SA5 4DL
Changed 6 Aug 2014

PORTCULLIS HOUSE
KINGSWAY
SWANSEA WEST INDUSTRIAL PARK
FFORESTFACH, SWANSEA
SA5 4DL
Changed 13 May 2008

168 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF4 3NA
Changed 4 Mar 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 8 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years