SECURITY CONCEPT INNOVATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Sep 2012

Address

SECURITY CONCEPT INNOVATIONS LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 1WF
(957 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Investigation & security

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05279150
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2004
Dissolution Date:
27 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
2 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2009
Filed on:
21 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Ball
1 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2007

Previous Company Names

GUSCOTT LTD
Changed 9 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 THE COURTYARD
KNUSTON
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
NN29 7EX
Changed 9 Jul 2009

SECURITY BUILDINGS STORFORTH LANE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 2TU
Changed 6 May 2009

5 ROTHWELL GRANGE COURT
ROTHWELL ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHANTS
NN16 8FB
Changed 13 Apr 2009

UNITED HOUSE 23 DORSET STREET
LONDON
W1U 6EL
Changed 26 Jan 2006

8 COLEMEADOW RD, NORTH MOONS
MOAT, REDDITCH
WORCS
B98 9PB
Changed 20 Jun 2005

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 20 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.securityconceptinnovations.co.uk
www.securityconceptinnovations.com
www.securityconceptinnovations.secure
www.securityconceptinnovations.org.uk
www.securityconceptinnovations.active
www.securityconceptinnovations.and
www.securityconceptinnovations.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 2 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 24 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 19 Oct 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years