SECURITY DIRECT (GB) LIMITED

Address

SECURITY DIRECT (GB) LIMITED
BREDON HOUSE
321 TETTENHALL ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0JZ
Classification:

Public order and safety activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03832408
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
7 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaswinder Dhami
26 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Surjit Dhami
26 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

PARAMOUNT CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

CLYDE HOUSE
TINACRE HILL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8DA
Changed 25 Sep 2013

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 3 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 7 Aug 2017 10
31 Oct 2015 25 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 1 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 17 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 12 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 86 times in the last few years