SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 19 ERGO BUSINESS PARK
KELVIN ROAD GREENBRIDGE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 3JW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06733534
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Dungworth
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LTD
Changed 24 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2008 FROM
UNIT 19 KELVIN ROAD
ERGO BUSINESS PARK
SWINDON
ENGLAND
SN3 3JW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 28 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 9 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 27 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 12 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 15 Oct 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years