SECURITY TRAINING LTD

Company number 05752239



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
290 CHERITON ROAD FOLKESTONE KENT CT19 4DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2019

Next statement due by 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PATHIBARA TRAINING LIMITED3 April 2006
PATHIBHARA TRAINING LIMITED5 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£16.87k
Fixed assets
£941
Current creditors
£4.11k
Shareholders funds
£12.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company