SECURUS SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SECURUS SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT E1 COWLAIRS
SOUTHGLADE BUSINESS PARK
TOP VALLEY
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 9RA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161728
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£250,104.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

2 Dec 2016

SECURUS SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 08161728) Nature of Business: 70100 - Activities of head offices

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Baines
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anne Carter
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Davies
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Finestein
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Glover
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marc Shirman
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Vickers
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2012
BEECHBROOK MEZZANINE 1 GP LIMITED
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2012
INFINITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 945 LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O EXIT STENCIL LIMITED
5B MYLORD CRESCENT
CAMPERDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 5UJ
Changed 5 Dec 2013

ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.securussystemsholdings.co.uk
www.securussystemsholdings.com
www.securussystemsholdin.gs
www.securussystemsholdings.net
www.securussystemsholdings.org
www.securussystemsholdings.org.uk
www.securussystems.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 2 Apr 2014 19
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years