SEDA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Salvatore D'Amato Court Hawtin Park, Gellihaf Blackwood Gwent NP12 2EU

Company number
00297265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 February 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2022

Next statement due by 15 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTON & FULL LIMITED27 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Notification of Seda Pacprint (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Cessation of Antonio D'amato as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Cessation of Gianfranco D'amato as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-01 with no updates

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul Martin Synnott as a secretary on 2021-12-10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company