SEDBERGH & DISTRICT ARTS & HERITAGE TRUST



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
FARFIELD MILL ARTS & HERITAGE CENTRE GARSDALE ROAD SEDBERGH CUMBRIA LA10 5LW

Company number
02848454
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2014

Next statement due by 18 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs

90030 - Artistic creation

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEDBERGH AND DISTRICT BUILDINGS PRESERVATION TRUST16 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1421 August 201421/08/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

21/08/1421 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID SMITH

View Document

31/12/1331 December 201331/12/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

19/09/1319 September 201317/09/13 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

31/12/1231 December 201231/12/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company