SEDDON ALTRINCHAM LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 CINNAMON PARK, CRAB LANE FEARNHEAD WARRINGTON WA2 0XP

Company number
04262479
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VINE DEVELOPMENTS UK LTD18 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1329 October 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/07/135 July 2013 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

18/04/1318 April 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENTON WHITAKER

View Document

01/08/121 August 2012 Annual return made up to 31 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company