SEDDON HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Birchwood One Business Park Dewhurst Road Birchwood Warrington Cheshire WA3 7GB

Company number
03045309
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXTPERMIT LIMITED25 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Registration of charge 030453090044, created on 2022-04-29

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Registration of charge 030453090045, created on 2022-04-29

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Change of details for Seddon Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-01

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ANDREW CADWALLADER BRIAN

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 030453090040

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company