SEDDON MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Address

SEDDON MAINTENANCE LIMITED
SEDDON BUILDING PLODDER LANE
EDGE FOLD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL4 0NN
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01204 570 400
Phone: 0161 306 8540
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08538629
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Graham
11 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Seddon
12 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Wilcox
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AGHOCO 1170 LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 3 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years