SEDONA DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT LTD



Last updated 24 December 2019
Legal registered address
4 CEDAR PARK COBHAM ROAD FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WIMBORNE DORSET UNITED KINGDOM BH21 7SF

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Cash in bank
£773.91k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£57.54k
Shareholders funds
£698.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01076890
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2019

Next statement due by 1 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRAL SPARES LTD30 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 07/05/2019

View Document

17/05/1917 May 201907/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

21/08/1821 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company