SEEBEYONDBORDERS UK



Last updated 6 January 2020
Legal registered address
31 SISTOVA ROAD BALHAM LONDON SW12 9QR

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£147.37k
Fixed assets
£526
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£68.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07912198
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated on
17 January 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2019

Next statement due by 1 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEEBEYONDBORDERSUK8 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/1922 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

12/03/1912 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FELICIA WILLOW

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/10/1823 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS FELICIA ANNE WILLOW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company