SEEN AND HEARD LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Woods Pottery Stepney Bank Ouseburn Newcastle Upon Tyne Tyne & Wear NE1 2NP

Latest financial results as at 30 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.91k
Current assets
£421.75k
Fixed assets
£8.50k
Current creditors
£175.75k
Shareholders funds
£118.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01321921
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
18 July 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2021

Next statement due by 7 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUDIO VISUAL SEEN & HEARD LIMITED6 June 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-23 with no updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

30/12/2030 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company