SEGEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wesley Hall Barrack Road Aldershot Hants GU11 3NP

Company number
05309114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (699) LIMITED25 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-11-30 to 2022-03-31

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2021-12-09

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Neil Pearce on 2021-10-06

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Neil Pearce as a director on 2021-10-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company