SEGRO EUROPE LIMITED

Address

SEGRO EUROPE LIMITED
CUNARD HOUSE
15 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
(529 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3727 1476
Phone: 020 7451 9129
Web:
Classification: Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04569885
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 23816277 on 23 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2013
Filed on:
23 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Blease
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Carlyon
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ann Peters
8 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Pilsworth
7 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Justin Read
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Sleath
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SLOUGH EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

234 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
SL1 4EE
Changed 2 Jul 2010

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 10 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.segroeurope.co.uk
www.segroeurope.com
www.segroeurope.estate
www.segroeurope.and
www.segroeurope.org
www.segroeurope.org.uk
www.segroeurope.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 30 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code