SEGRO (LEE PARK DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED



Last updated 8 September 2020
Legal registered address
1 NEW BURLINGTON PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1S 2HR

Company number
02231266
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2020

Next statement due by 16 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POINTBID LIMITED18 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/08/2025 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES WILLIAM ALECK CRADDOCK

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON PURSEY

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARETH OSBORN

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company