SEI IDENTIFICATION SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
HORNET CLOSE PYSONS ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BROADSTAIRS KENT CT10 2LQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2012
Cash in bank
£32.41k
Current assets
£706.96k
Fixed assets
£326.48k
Current creditors
£198.13k
Shareholders funds
£835.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00412829
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2019

Next statement due by 16 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIEGRIST - OREL LIMITED3 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/141 December 2014 Annual return made up to 22 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MASASHI IBARAGI

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR AKIYAMA HIROTO

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HIROSHI MATSUMOTO

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENJI ARAI

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SEI IDENTIFICATION SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company