SEKALB NINE LIMITED

Company number 00368525



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR 110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 August 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 May 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.B.S.(SOUTH WALES)LIMITED22 October 2009
THE TRIUMPH FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED19 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/01/1626 January 2016ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
09/03/159 March 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
09/12/149 December 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company