SEL (2010) LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
HAMILTON DOCK HAMILTON ROAD LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK ENGLAND NR32 1XF

Company number
03820643
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 July 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTSUN LIMITED16 September 1999
SLP ENGINEERING LIMITED17 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/141 July 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/05/2014

View Document

27/11/1327 November 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/11/2013

View Document

21/11/1321 November 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

07/10/137 October 2013NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

07/10/137 October 2013NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company