SELECT RACING BLOODSTOCK LIMITED

Address

SELECT RACING BLOODSTOCK LIMITED
39 GRANGE ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR2 0NE
Phone: 07890 672 435
Phone: 020 8090 8489
Web:
Classification:

Activities of racehorse owners

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06855203
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £9,328 £5,263 £287
Debtors: £13,964 £4,000
Creditors due within one year: £9,855 £195
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,068 £4,287
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,068 £4,287
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,837 £5,068 £4,287
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathaniel Barnett
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SR BLOODSTOCK LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2013
DEVATICS LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2013
INFORMULA (II) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

8 EGLANTINE ROAD EGLANTINE ROAD
LONDON
SW18 2DD
Changed 19 Jun 2016

FLAT 1, 78 MESSINA AVENUE
LONDON
NW6 4LE
Changed 5 Oct 2015

8 EGLANTINE ROAD
LONDON
SW18 2DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Sep 2014

CHRYSTIES KEYSOE ROW EAST
KEYSOE
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 2JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 6 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years