SELECT SAMEDAY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 16 Oct 2017)

Address

SELECT SAMEDAY LTD
UNIT 11 BUILDING 301
WORLD FREIGHT TERMINAL MANCHESTER AIRPORT
MANCHESTER
M90 5UX
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 16 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 16 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08166972
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Francis
16 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Marc Waterfield
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SELECT EUROPEAN LTD
Changed 5 Jul 2016
SELECT DRIVING SERVICES LTD
Changed 27 May 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 DEANWAY TRADING ESTATE, WILMSLOW ROAD
HANDFORTH
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 3HW
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2013

THE GABLES 11 LANTERN VIEW -NEW MILLS
HIGH PEAK
SK22 3EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Aug 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2017 (this information was checked on 16 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 25 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 9 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years