SELECTA REFRESHMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00157122



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
APOLLO HOUSE, ODYSSEY BUSINESS PARK WEST END ROAD RUISLIP ENGLAND HA4 6QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2019

Next statement due by 11 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VENDEPAC LIMITED20 January 2003
SELECTA UK LIMITED31 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/11/196 November 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
05/11/195 November 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
13/09/1913 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARTA SCHWARTZView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company