SELECTAMARK SECURITY SYSTEMS PLC



Legal registered address
1 Locks Court 429 Crofton Road Locksbottom Kent BR6 8NL

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£437.20k
Current assets
£1.06m
Fixed assets
£665.00k
Current creditors
£498.07k
Shareholders funds
£1.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01024280
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 September 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTERHAM CARRIAGE COMPANY LIMITED (THE)19 December 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

22/10/1922 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/09/1911 September 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010242800005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company