SELECTIVE MARKETPLACE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Rothley Lodge Loughborough Road Rothley Leicester England LE7 7NL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£11.39m
Current assets
£19.86m
Fixed assets
£8.25m
Current creditors
£5.90m
Shareholders funds
£21.96m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01566688
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2021

Next statement due by 9 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LARKWOOD LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/2128 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-26 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 015666880011 in full

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company