SELECTRONIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Acre House 11-15 William Road London England NW1 3ER

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£81.04k
Current assets
£1.63m
Current creditors
£270.32k
Shareholders funds
£1.39m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01465562
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 December 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2021

Next statement due by 13 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PBM SELECTRONIC LIMITED6 January 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

26/03/2026 March 2020 CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2021 TO 31/12/2020

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2020 FROM BOOK END WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE OX29 0YE

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 CURREXT FROM 30/11/2020 TO 31/03/2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SELECTRONIC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company