SELENITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 1 Church Road Richmond United Kingdom TW9 2QE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£1.09m
Current assets
£3.30m
Fixed assets
£974.60k
Current creditors
£3.89m
Shareholders funds
£288.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02360522
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2022

Next statement due by 19 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOORAVON LIMITED3 April 1989
SOFTWARE (EUROPE) LIMITED21 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Jonathan James Harston as a director on 2021-10-15

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Peter Holbrook as a director on 2021-09-21

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Change of details for Software (Europe) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-21

View Document

13/11/2013 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RYAN ATLAS

View Document

19/10/2019 October 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RYAN FRIEDMAN ATLAS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company