SELETAR SHIPPING LIMITED

Address

SELETAR SHIPPING LIMITED
REGENT CENTRE
REGENT ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB11 5NS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC348161
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 8 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Brown
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Shaun Eardley
5 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Fraser Mcintyre
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Walker
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

DALGLEN (NO. 1144) LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

NAVIGATOR HOUSE 77 WATERLOO QUAY
ABERDEEN
AB11 5DE
Changed 5 Jun 2009

BISHOP'S COURT 29, ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YL
SCOTLAND
Changed 20 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.seletarshipping.co.uk
www.seletarshipping.com
www.seletarshipping.services
www.seletarshipping.support
www.seletarshipping.org.uk
www.seletarshipping.business
www.seletarshipping.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 6 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 18 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years