SELEX ES INTERNATIONAL LTD

Address

SELEX ES INTERNATIONAL LTD
SIGMA HOUSE
CHRISTOPHER MARTIN ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3EL
Phone: 01268 823 928
Phone: 01268 883 140
Phone: 01268 823 400
Fax: 01268 823 493
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00964491
VAT Number:
GB849 7746 58
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1969 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£59,500,000.00 on 1 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2014
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Clayforth-carr
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gianpiero Lorandi
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Munday
26 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SELEX ELSAG HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2012
SELEX COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2011
SELENIA COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LTD
Changed 15 Jul 2005
MARCONI SELENIA COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2004
MARCONI MOBILE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2002
MARCONI COMMUNICATIONS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2000
MARCONI COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

LAMBDA HOUSE CHRISTOPHER MARTIN ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3EL
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2013

LAMBDA HOUSE CHRISTOPHER MARTIN ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3EL
Changed 28 Oct 2011

MARCONI HOUSE
NEW STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1PL
Changed 13 May 2008

NEW CENTURY PARK
P O BOX 53 PARK
COVENTRY
CV3 1HJ
Changed 15 Oct 2002

THE GROVE
WARREN LANE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX HA7 4LY
Changed 3 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 23 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years