SELIMA LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street London EC4R 9AN

Company number
01780317
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2018

Next statement due by 20 August 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OASYS SOFTWARE LIMITED11 May 1984
SELIMA SOFTWARE LIMITED13 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-01-14

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor, Regis House, 45 King William Street London Berkshire EC4R 9AN to 2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street London EC4R 9AN on 2021-07-27

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/02/2019 FROM THE OLD SCHOOL SCHOOL LANE STRATFORD ST. MARY COLCHESTER ESSEX CO7 6LZ ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company