SELLA PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

SELLA PROPERTIES LIMITED
10 CHURCH STREET
BUXTON
DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6HD
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01064861
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4,054.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £181 £181 £723
Debtors: £34,443 £34,443 £36,972
Creditors due within one year: £10,752 £10,752 £13,541
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,872 £23,872 £24,154
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £459,467 £459,467 £483,341
Total Assets less Liabilities: £71,111 £71,111 £50,445
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,111 £71,111 £50,445
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kate Maclean
18 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Roderick Maclean
1 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Michael Shelswell
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

SELLA INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/02/2015 FROM, 4 ST JAMES TERRACE, BUXTON, DERBYSHIRE, SK17 6HD
Changed 23 Feb 2015

MARKET STREET
WHALEY BRIDGE
HIGH PEAK
DERBYSHIRE
SK23 7AA
Changed 2 May 2013

MARKET ST, WHALEY BRIDGE
DERBYSHIRE
VIA STOCKPORT,
SK12 7ZZ
Changed 18 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 21 Oct 2016 15
31 Jul 2014 17 Aug 2015 13
31 Jul 2013 28 Aug 2014 13
31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years