SELSEY CARE COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Malt House 33 High Street Selsey West Sussex PO20 0RB

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£1.30m
Fixed assets
£2.07m
Current creditors
£831.94k
Shareholders funds
£2.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04490331
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2023

Next statement due by 29 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMOTHY WHITES LIMITED11 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/12/2327 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

04/08/234 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-15 with updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
28/09/2228 September 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company