SELUX UK LIMITED



Last updated 28 March 2021
Legal registered address
31 ST JOHNS WORCESTER WORCESTERSHIRE WR2 5AG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£290.90k
Current assets
£1.32m
Current creditors
£1.46m
Shareholders funds
£-232.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02440744
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SE'LUX U.K. LIMITED6 October 2017


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company