SELWOOD LTD

Address

SELWOOD LTD
BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3ZL
Phone: 02380 266 311
Fax: 02380 260 906
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00494547
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1951 (65 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,115,377.00 on 16 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Brown
3 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Carter
7 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
7 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Dudman
3 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Garrett
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Mark Page
3 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2007
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED TO A MORTGAGE DEBENTURE DATED 29 JUNE 1994 - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2002
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
EQUIPMENT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1994

Previous Company Names

WILLIAM R. SELWOOD LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 13 Apr 1951


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
53 £69,739.58
South Gloucestershire Council
12 £6,011.36

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.selwood.construction
www.selwood.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 21 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 15 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 7 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years