SEMCO MARITIME LIMITED



Last updated 14 July 2019
Legal registered address
TERN PLACE DENMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRIDGE OF DON ABERDEEN AB23 8JX

Company number
SC066717
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2020

Next statement due by 20 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPELRIG LIMITED30 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

18/04/1818 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

06/02/176 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company