R H SAMMONS LTD



Legal registered address
5 Greenways Walton On The Hill Tadworth Surrey England KT20 7QE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current assets
£511.64k
Fixed assets
£126.65k
Current creditors
£18.86k
Shareholders funds
£618.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01045192
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
7 March 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2021

Next statement due by 12 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEMICONDUCTOR SUPPLIES (CROYDON) LIMITED31 December 1979
SEMICONDUCTOR SUPPLIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED6 June 1983
SEMICONDUCTOR SUPPLIES INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED14 June 1989
SEMICONDUCTOR SUPPLIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 July 2010
SEMICONDUCTOR STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED17 February 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-28 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

10/12/2010 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company