SEMPLE PLC



Last updated 1 March 2018
Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 95 BOTHWELL STREET GLASGOW G2 7JZ

Company number
SC032434
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 July 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2004

Next annual accounts are due by 30 January 2006

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2004

Next statement due by 5 October 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEMPLE COCHRANE PLC16 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/1220 January 2012STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

30/09/1130 September 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

24/03/1124 March 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

04/02/114 February 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

16/11/1016 November 2010NOTICE OF THE RECEIVER CEASING TO ACT OR OF HIS REMOVAL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company