SEMSOFT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 2 Jul 2012)

Address

SEMSOFT LTD
63 STATION ROAD
CHISELDON
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 0PW
Classification: Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04836465
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 16 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
12 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2011
Filed on:
16 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Previous Company Names

BPR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 13 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.semsoft.consulting
www.semsoft.org.uk
www.semsoft.community
www.semsoft.computer
www.semsoft.org
www.semsoft.active
www.semsoft.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 12 Jan 2012 1
31 Dec 2010 11 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 5 Feb 2010 2
31 Dec 2008 27 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 21 Feb 2008 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code