SENDO HOLDINGS PLC



Last updated 7 January 2014
Legal registered address
SENDO HOLDINGS PLC C/O KROLL 10 FLEET PLACE LONDON EC4M 7RB

Company number
04035460
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
18 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2003

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2004



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEELCROFT PLC10 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/0720 September 2007DISSOLVED

View Document

20/06/0720 June 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

19/01/0719 January 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

12/01/0712 January 2007EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

02/08/062 August 2006ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company