SENIOR ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

SENIOR ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
ELAND ROAD
DENABY MAIN
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN12 4HA
Phone: 01633 277 121
Phone: 01633 277 880
Phone: 01506 407 641
Phone: 01506 407 640
Phone: 01709 772 601
Phone: 01709 772 600
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03909137
VAT Number:
GB708 4772 17
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Hopkins
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Sven Jonsson
24 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
James Keeling-heane
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Wadsworth
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Wheatley
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2012
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

SENIOR ALUMINIUM SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2008
YPCS 93 PLC
Changed 4 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 WHARFEDALE ROAD
EUROWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTAT
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD4 6SG
Changed 14 Nov 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 10 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.seniorarchitecturalsystems.com
www.seniorarchitecturalsyste.ms
www.seniorarchitecturalsystems.net
www.seniorarchitecturalsystems.org
www.seniorarchitecturalsystems.org.uk
www.seniorarchitectural.systems

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 7 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2014 27 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 24 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 12 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 5 Jan 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years