SENIOR INTERNET LIMITED

Address

SENIOR INTERNET LIMITED
137 CANAL STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 7HD
Phone: 0115 838 9555
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03901114
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £692,904 £500,428 £596,099
Debtors: £662,054 £918,548 £570,614
Creditors due within one year: £327,409 £351,620 £292,306
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,027,549 £1,067,356 £874,407
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,688,859 £1,603,301 £1,384,778
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Mactaggart
20 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Obiajulu Onuorah
29 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Patricia Senior
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Senior
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIMDOME LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

16A VILLA ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG3 4GG
Changed 9 Apr 2008

196 PORCHESTER ROAD
MAPPERLEY
NOTTINGHAM NG3 6LH
Changed 20 May 2004

5 CLIPSTONE AVENUE
MAPPERLEY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG3 5JZ
Changed 22 Feb 2001

46A SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 18 Feb 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £5,668.34

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 29 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 5 Aug 2016 6
28 Feb 2015 8 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 21 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 3 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years