SENS-TECH LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
2 CHANCELLOR COURT OCCAM ROAD SURREY RESEARCH PARK GUILDFORD ENGLAND GU2 7AH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£7.59k
Current assets
£13.60k
Fixed assets
£1.80k
Current creditors
£1.36k
Shareholders funds
£12.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00668759
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 August 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRON TUBES LIMITED16 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/194 December 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GREGORY DAVIDSON-SHRINE

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NICHOLAS ROWE

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ACAL ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

07/11/197 November 2019CESSATION OF STEPHEN CHRISTOPHER JAYE AS A PSC

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON MARK GIBBINS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company