SENSIENT COLORS UK LTD



Legal registered address
Oldmedow Road Hardwick Industrial Estate Kings Lynn Norfolk PE30 4LA

Company number
00741008
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 November 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2024

Next statement due by 13 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20120 - Manufacture of dyes and pigments

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUTTERFIELD LABORATORIES LIMITED1 April 1993
WARNER-JENKINSON EUROPE LIMITED 9 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/2430 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-30 with no updates

View Document

09/01/249 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/01/2331 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-30 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2221 December 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company