SENSONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Northbridge Road Berkhamsted Hertfordshire HP4 1EF
Company received £11,060 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£239.10k
Current assets
£1.66m
Current creditors
£541.39k
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03346114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2022

Next statement due by 21 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIGHT CITY LIMITED22 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Richard Thompson on 2021-09-23

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company